MAAP | Office of the Academy
Registrar
MAAP | Office of the Academy
Registrar

CLASS 2024-LIST FOR IOP/RAMP


The following are the names of applicants for IOP/RAMP to be conducted on September 21, 2020 at the Maritime Academy of Asia and the Pacific, Mariveles, Bataan. They are categorized as per the following:

Those applicants who passed the medical and physical examination from the AMOSUP Seamen’s Hospital
Those applicants who have pending results or incomplete medical and physical examination result from the AMOSUP Seamen’s Hospital.
Those applicants whose medical examination results have not been received by MAAP.

For those names in blue color, you will be receiving a letter from MAAP regarding instructions for IOP/RAMP. Kindly wait for further announcement to be posted at MAAP Website and MAAP Board of Admission Facebook Page.

Also, as per coordination with the Mariveles Local Government Unit and to avoid congestion at MAAP, as well as compliance with the health protocols, we have revised the schedule of reporting as follows:

PLACE OF ORIGIN

REPORTING DATE

REPORTING TIME

Region XII (Gen. Santos City)

September 17, 2020

0800H

Region IX

September 19, 2020

0800H

Region XI

Region XII

Region XIII

BANGSAMORO

September 21, 2020

0800H

CAR

Region I

Region II

Region IV-B

Region V

Region VI

Region VII

Region VIII

Region X

NCR

September 23, 2020

0800H

Region III

Region IV-A

However, those applicants who had already secured their respective travel pass can proceed with their reporting base from their previous schedule.

Moreover, all Class 2024 Probationary Midshipmen/women are required to submit MAAP Daily Health Monitoring Sheet and MAAP Health Checklist upon reporting for IOP/RAMP. Please refer to MAAP Board of Admission Facebook Page for the copy of the said forms or you may download the same forms thru this website.

For those names in green color, your entry at MAAP depends on the result of your medical examination from AMOSUP Seamen’s Hospital. You shall either be accepted or delisted.

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

MIDDLE NAME

M.I.

GENDER

1.

ABADIES

VENZROGE

BAGARINAO

B

MALE

2.

ABALOS

CYRO

SUIZA

S

MALE

3.

ABARQUEZ

CARL ENRICK

CAMBAL

C

MALE

4.

ABASOLO

DANNY GRANT

ANQUE

A

MALE

5.

ABAYON

SHALOM

MAYAGMA

M

MALE

6.

ABEJAR

SCLAIRE EARL

BAQUERO

B

MALE

7.

ABELO

KARLO

ROBIOS

R

MALE

8.

ABON

RIZVEN MARDY

AMBROS

A

MALE

9.

ACOBA

JUSTINE

PARUNGAO

P

MALE

10.

ADOPTANTE

RAYMARK

ADONIS

A

MALE

11.

ADVINCULA

CHLOE GABRIEL

BOLOFER

B

MALE

12.

AFABLE

HENRY CHRISTIAN

ESTIEBAR

D

MALE

13.

AGANON

JUSTIN CARL

MEJIA

M

MALE

14.

AGAO

FRANCIS NEAL

BESMONTE

B

MALE

15.

AGCAOILI

RINFRAIANT

CALIVOSO

C

MALE

16.

AGUAS

JOHN ALLEN

GARCIA

G

MALE

17.

AGUILAR

IVERSON

PAMUNDO

P

MALE

18.

AGUSTIN

ROD JHON

GALANG

G

MALE

19.

ALA

AUGUSTUS JULIUS

MATEO

M

MALE

20.

ALALIM

HOWELL VINCE

DENOSTA

D

MALE

21.

ALBA

ANVIL JUDE

BALUYOT

B

MALE

22.

ALBA

RANDY

PALATE

P

MALE

23.

ALBAO

VINCENT

BURI

B

MALE

24.

ALBARRACIN

ALDRICH

RASONABLE

R

MALE

25.

ALCANTARA

ANGEL JOSHUA

GALIMA

G

MALE

26.

ALCANTARA

KARL ANDRE

SUMILONG

S

MALE

27.

ALEGRIA

SEINHT

TEJOSO

T

MALE

28.

ALFORQUE

KRIZZLE

CLARK

C

FEMALE

29.

ALILIO

EMMANUEL

ARBO

A

MALE

30.

ALMERIA

BENEDICT FRANZ

FLORES

F

MALE

31.

ALMERIA

SELWYN ZOE

TARROZA

T

MALE

32.

ALMODIEL

JUSHUA

PADILLA

P

MALE

33.

AMAZA

JEHOASH PRIM

RIVAS

R

MALE

34.

ANABO

MHARK JOSHUA

ABRANTES

A

MALE

35.

ANCHETA

JOPOL JOSE VI

CUENCO

C

MALE

36.

ANCHETA

MARK LISTER

BELNAS

B

MALE

37.

ANDRADA

FRANCIS IAN

ORLANDO

O

MALE

38.

ANGCO

SIMON

MONTERO

M

MALE

39.

ANGELES

JANUS ANDRE

SALANDANAN

S

MALE

40.

ANGELES

REYNAND RENZ

ANGLO

A

MALE

41.

ANISCOL

PRINCE YEOJ

LIM

L

MALE

42.

AÑONUEVO

JOSHUA

SANTIAGO

S

MALE

43.

ANOR

ESEKIEL

MISTULA

M

MALE

44.

ANSOYON

LYNX CHANDER

NABU-AB

N

MALE

45.

ANTONIANO

MARK JOHN

-

-

MALE

46.

ANTONIO

FRANCIS KENNEDY

MONTERO

M

MALE

47.

APOLINARIO

JOHN PAUL

VALES

V

MALE

48.

AQUINO

MARC GILBERT

HIBIONADA

H

MALE

49.

AQUINO

MARK RYAN

MUHALLIN

M

MALE

50.

ARANDEZ

NICOMEDES

ZONIO

Z

MALE

51.

ARCALA

VINCE ANGELO

CORONEL

C

MALE

52.

ARCILLA

ADRIAN KIM

MACAGANDA

M

MALE

53.

ARELLANO

MC JOHN

MALAGUI

M

MALE

54.

ARGUELLES

JULIUS EMMANUEL

TORLA

T

MALE

55.

ARROYO

JOHN RUDOLPH

BAGAYAWA

B

MALE

56.

ASISTER

RYANIEL

BILLONES

B

MALE

57.

ASONG

DION MARI

BILBAO

B

MALE

58.

ASUNCION

JEGO

AQUINDE

A

MALE

59.

ATANACIO

RENCHEL

URSOS

U

MALE

60.

AVENO

ZEDRIK LANZ

PEÑAMANTE

P

MALE

61.

AVILA

LAURENCE

GUMBAN

G

MALE

62.

AVILA

SEAN ISAAC

DELA CRUZ

D

MALE

63.

AWATIN

JOHN LUIS

ZAMORA

Z.

MALE

64.

AYONGAO

RALPH

JAVIER

J

MALE

65.

AZARES

PAUL

MIGUEL

M

MALE

66.

BABARAN

CHRISTIAN ROEL

VISTA

V

MALE

67.

BACULBA

CHARIUS CLYDE

CALUBIA

C

MALE

68.

BADIDOY

JOEL CHRIS

LAZAGA

L

MALE

69.

BAESA

ROBBIE LOUIS

VILLAR

V

MALE

70.

BAGAOISAN

JOEL JOHN

CACHO

C

MALE

71.

BAGTONA

EMMANUEL ELI

NAPOLEON

N

MALE

72.

BAGUION

VINCENT

SAPIT

S

MALE

73.

BALANGA

KURT MARIO

CALE

C

MALE

74.

BALANGAO

ERNEST NATHANIEL

SY

S

MALE

75.

BALITTI

ZECHARIAH

BAYAWON

B

MALE

76.

BALONA

CHRYZ EARL

DECANO

D

MALE

77.

BAÑEZ

ANGELO

-

-

MALE

78.

BARCO

JORD DOMUNUS

GARCIA

G

MALE

79.

BARNIDO

BRIAN JOSHUA

BERNABE

B

MALE

80.

BARREDO

ZYRIL JAY

BACUETES

B

MALE

81.

BARRIOS

EMMANUEL JOHN

ARTARJO

A

MALE

82.

BARTE

FRANCIS

ARTES

A

MALE

83.

BARTOLOME

JOHN JOAQUIN

ABAD

A

MALE

84.

BAS

PAUL CHRISTIAN

BERSAMINA

B

MALE

85.

BASANAL

ERIC

ALBURO

A

MALE

86.

BASAS

ARNEL JR

REVIL

R

MALE

87.

BASILANGO

JOHN RAY

BAUTISTA

B

MALE

88.

BATADLAN

REDEN

ESTROVILLO

E

MALE

89.

BATCHARO

JOMARI DAVE

LANDERO

L

MALE

90.

BAULA

JOASH STEPHEN

SIRILAN

S

MALE

91.

BAUTISTA

JOHN KENNEDY

TUMBAGA

T

MALE

92.

BAUTISTA

KARL ANDREW

HO

H

MALE

93.

BAUTISTA

PRINCE JAYVEE

ALVAREZ

A

MALE

94.

BAXINELA

JOHN WELLCOME JR

ESPINO

E

MALE

95.

BAYBAY

GERALD ALLEN

ABAT

A

MALE

96.

BECHAYDA

KENNETH JASPHER

DELA ROSA

DR

MALE

97.

BELINGON

BRAVEN

EHENG

E

MALE

98.

BELTRAN

JOBERT

PARANGAN

P

MALE

99.

BERCES

ALEJANDRO CREED

BISQUERA

B

MALE

100.

BERGONIA

JANDIELLE KIAN

PADAMA

P

MALE

101.

BERNARDO

MM ROSE

GAMELON

G

FEMALE

102.

BESAS

RALPH JULLIAN

SUMAGUIO

S

MALE

103.

BINGIL

JOHN LUIGI

ESPERAT

E

MALE

104.

BIONG

LOUIZ IESEN

VILLANUEVA

V

MALE

105.

BISABIS

CLIFFORD JAN

BISABIS

N

MALE

106.

BLANCO

VICENTE JOSE IV

JOSE

E

MALE

107.

BOLIVAR

JAN HENRY TIMOTHY

RIVERA

R

MALE

108.

BONGALON

JOHN PAUL

BORLAGDATAN

B

MALE

109.

BONGOLAN

MARSHAL PAULO

-

-

MALE

110.

BONILLA

ERVIN CHRISTIAN

HIBIONADA

H

MALE

111.

BORJA

WILLARD

EUSTAQUIO

E

MALE

112.

BORRES

PAUL JOSHUA

MANDERICO

M

MALE

113.

BOZAR

JOHN RICHARD

PANTALEON

P

MALE

114.

BRIONES

GREGORY IVAN

DE JUAN

D

MALE

115.

BUCA

PATRICIA NICOLE

SILOT

S

FEMALE

116.

BUENVIAJE

JAYVEE

SOLANA

S

MALE

117.

BULAN

LANCELOT

DE TAZA

D

MALE

118.

BUMOLYAD

YVAN PITT

BUYUCCAN

B

MALE

119.

BUNGIHAN

JERICHO KYOSI

GANO

G

MALE

120.

BUTAL

ISAM

ARLAN

A

MALE

121.

CABAUATAN

JOHN LUIS

MORENO

M

MALE

122.

CABRERA

CARL RESTY

TAYO

T

MALE

123.

CABRERA

FEYLORD

BABON

B

MALE

124.

CABUG

MARK JESSEREY

TIATE

T

MALE

125.

CACAYURIN

ELMER

MORANDANTE

M

MALE

126.

CADAG

KYLE

BUQUID

B

MALE

127.

CADITAN

MARTINA CLAIRE

DAGONDON

D

FEMALE

128.

CAFE

KURT JOHN KEVIN

HINACAY

H

MALE

129.

CALLOSA

ALDWIN

TIZON

T

MALE

130.

CALMA

DAVID IAN BENEDICT

MONTAOS

M

MALE

131.

CAMATURA

KYLE PATRICK

HERVICKS

H

MALE

132.

CAMISURA

DAN PIETER JR

COMO

C

MALE

133.

CAMUS

CHRISTIAN CYRYLL

AGUSTIN

A

MALE

134.

CANARE

DUSTIN

MALLARI

M

MALE

135.

CANDIDO

KARL MATTHEW

SALUBRE

S

MALE

136.

CANILANG

ROMALEE

MATIC

M

MALE

137.

CANLAS

JEDIDIAH JAYZEN

AMPARADO

A

MALE

138.

CAPARAS

LANCE

MARTINEZ

M

MALE

139.

CARAIG

KYLE LEONARD

URIAN

U

MALE

140.

CARCIDO

ASHLEY DALE

ALBA

A

MALE

141.

CAROC

IAN

CHAVEZ

C

MALE

142.

CARREDO

NOLFRED XEDRYC

AREVALO

A

MALE

143.

CASANGKAPAN

NACEL AIDAN

CRUZ

C

MALE

144.

CASCOLAN

CARL MAXIME

-

-

MALE

145.

CASIANO

JOHN BRYAN

ROSETE

R

MALE

146.

CASIL

JASON BREN

LACANARIA

L

MALE

147.

CASILAGAN

JERALD MARK

GONZALES

G

MALE

148.

CASIÑAS

RYNEL HENRY

DOFILES

D

MALE

149.

CASTAÑEDA

JOHN PATRICK

DELFIN

D

MALE

150.

CASTILLO

ANGELO

TABBUNON

T

MALE

151.

CASTILLO

JUNREY

LENDIO

L

MALE

152.

CASTILLO

MARTIN ADAM

DORONILA

D

MALE

153.

CASTILLON

SAM DYLIE ROSS

PRESGA

P

MALE

154.

CASUNCAD

AMADOR DAPHNY

SARACANLAO

S

MALE

155.

CATACUTAN

JOHN MAYNARD

SUPERALES

S

MALE

156.

CATAYNA

KENCHEN

RODRIGUEZ

R

MALE

157.

CATUBAY

ROMNEY

JUAN

J

MALE

158.

CELLES

KENNETH

TUQUERO

T

MALE

159.

CHIUCO

FRANQUIS AHLEAM BHERNAR

CAINOY

C

MALE

160.

CLARINAN

MARC JONES

RESPICIO

R

MALE

161.

CLARISA

MARK ANDREI

ROXAS

R

MALE

162.

CLAVERIA

JOHNNESS

ARADILLOS

A

FEMALE

163.

COMAAD

ATHENSON VAUGHN

CAYACHEN

C

MALE

164.

CONCEPCION

RONNEL

ABAYA

A

MALE

165.

CONSIGNADO

NEIL

DORADO

D

MALE

166.

CORPUZ

FRANCIS CLEINE

QUINTINITA

Q

MALE

167.

CORREA

JAMES JONARD CHRISTIAN

MALLORCA

M

MALE

168.

CORTEZ

GIAN REY

URETA

U

MALE

169.

CRUZ

CEDRIC BERN

SIOSON

S

MALE

170.

CRUZ

KEVIN

DE LEON

D

MALE

171.

CRUZ

MICHAEL ANGELO

MELENDRES

M

MALE

172.

CUESTA

QUENNAN

CARANDANG

C

MALE

173.

CUYOP

AIDAN FLOYD

BOLLA

B

MALE

174.

DABI

YVAN JAY

FERNANDEZ

F

MALE

175.

DACAY

JAY MARK

FUENTES

F

MALE

176.

DACUT

ANSELMO BEN

GIRON

G

MALE

177.

DADIVAS

JEFF DANEILLE

TAN

T

MALE

178.

DAGAAS

THERDY CJ

LAMANILAO

L

MALE

179.

DAGUE

JOHN LLOYD

PENDATUN

P

MALE

180.

DAIZ

LUCELLO JHUDIEL

SANTOS

S

MALE

181.

DALIT

JULIUS DEO

CABBIGAT

C

MALE

182.

DALIRE

ROLDAN

URBINA

U

MALE

183.

DALISAY

ROMEL

ADVINCULA

A

MALE

184.

DALUMPINES

KEN

LOPINES

L

MALE

185.

DANZALAN

EMMANUEL

TAMBAG

T

MALE

186.

DAVID

RANSEL

SULANGI

S

MALE

187.

DE GUZMAN

REINDEL MARLOWE

ABAD

A

MALE

188.

DE JESUS

JOSHUEL

TORRES

T

MALE

189.

DE JESUS

MAVERICK IAN

MACALINCAG

M

MALE

190.

DE LA CRUZ

JERICHO

CONDINATO

C

MALE

191.

DE LA PIEDRA

HANS

GONZAGA

G

MALE

192.

DE LEON

FABIENE LEON CHESTER

GARCIA

G

MALE

193.

DE LEON

JHABRIELLE MARI

PANGANGAAN

P

MALE

194.

DE LIMA

ACE JOSHUA

NEQUINTO

N

MALE

195.

DE LUNA

JAMES LOUIS

IKAN

I

MALE

196.

DE VERA

KEN JOZHUA

MANALAD

M

MALE

197.

DE VILLA

DIETHER

VILLACORTA

V

MALE

198.

DEFANTE

VINCEE JOHN

MEJORADA

M

MALE

199.

DELA CRUZ

ALVIN

ROBIN

R

MALE

200.

DELA CRUZ

DAN GENESIS

PABUSTAN

P

MALE

201.

DELA CRUZ

GABRIEL

DOCTOR

D

MALE

202.

DELA CRUZ

JAYCIE

GUEVARRA

G

MALE

203.

DELA GENTE

FRANCIS

MALSI

M

MALE

204.

DELA TORRE

MARC LINO

NAVARRO

N

MALE

205.

DELFIN

REENOR ANGELO

AGANA

A

MALE

206.

DELOS REYES

EZEQUIEL

RACEL

R

MALE

207.

DELOS TRINOS

SIRDAR REDGE

TABON

T

MALE

208.

DEMISANA

LANCE KELVIN

MONTOYA

M

MALE

209.

DEMETILLO

JEWEL REY

PANES

P

MALE

210.

DIEGO

DION STEPHEN

MANALOTO

M

MALE

211.

DIGNOS

HECTOR APOLLO

ARRANGUEZ

A

MALE

212.

DOLES

DARYL KYLE

GERONIMO

G

MALE

213.

DOMINGO JR

RICHARD

DAD-ANG

D

MALE

214.

DONGUINES

NATHAN JUNE

SEPAYA

S

MALE

215.

DOONG

CLARK

CABANDO

C

MALE

216.

DORMIDO

RALPH VICTOR

VENEZUELA

V

MALE

217.

DOROTAN

ELIJAH SHAINE

PASCUAL

P

MALE

218.

DU

LUKIAN RAFAEL

LOZANO

L

MALE

219.

DUGENIA

ADRIAN

MACARAIG

M

MALE

220.

DULAY

MARVIN JR

AGAPITO

A

MALE

221.

DUMATO

MOJEBOR NUJAIM

SALIAO

S

MALE

222.

ECLEO

CHANCE

MAUSISA

M

MALE

223.

ECO

VINCE KRISTIAN

DUBLEN

D

MALE

224.

ELCANO

JAYZZER

ABACCO

A

MALE

225.

EMBOLTORIO

ELBERT VON

MATAQUEL

M

MALE

226.

EMEJAS

EZRA

MUÑOSCO

M

MALE

227.

ENOPIA

RIZZY JAKE

DIVINO

D

MALE

228.

ESGUERRA

ELJAY

BARRAZA

B

MALE

229.

ESOY

ALBERT BENNETT

NARVAEZ

N

MALE

230.

ESPEJO

JOSHUA

ALBORO

A

MALE

231.

ESPINO

RONNIE RON

GIGANTE

G

MALE

232.

ESPLANA

JON IVERSON

VILLAR

V

MALE

233.

ESTAVILLO

JOHN LORENZO

NEBRIA

N

MALE

234.

ESTRADA

ANGELO

SEBASTIAN

S

MALE

235.

ESTRADA

LOUIE JAY

BALISI

B

MALE

236.

ESTRELLA

NICO

SACDALAN

S

MALE

237.

FABIAN

DAVID IV

LOPEZ

L

MALE

238.

FACTOR

JOHN MICHAEL

JAVISON

J

MALE

239.

FAJARDO

IRON

DE VILLA

D

MALE

240.

FAMADULAN

MARK CHRISTIAN

HERNANDEZ

H

MALE

241.

FANTILANAN

KIRK ANDRE

OROCIO

O.

MALE

242.

FAUSTINO

CHARLES LEXTER JAY

RAMOS

R

MALE

243.

FELICIANO

MARK ANTHONY

CORRAL

C

MALE

244.

FELIZARTE

RYAN ERNIE

EUMALDE

E

MALE

245.

FERNANDEZ

LEOVEL

AMOLANG

A

MALE

246.

FILOG

EARL KANE

EBFAN

E

MALE

247.

FLORES

JOSH

SANCHEZ

S

MALE

248.

FLORES

LEARN

DELA CALZADA

DC

MALE

249.

FORONDA

AARON KING

ALABA

A

MALE

250.

FRANCIA

MARK GEROME

GARIBAY

G

MALE

251.

FRANCISCO

JAYPEE

BERMAS

B

MALE

252.

FRANCISCO

MARC LOUIS

MARTIN

M

MALE

253.

FREDELUCES

GARRYL JOSHUA

ESTRELLAN

E

MALE

254.

FRUGALIDAD

BENCH ALLEN

BADILLES

B

MALE

255.

FUEGO

DEAN RIAN

GATERA

G

FEMALE

256.

FUENTES

AZIL JHON

PUBLICO

P

MALE

257.

FUENTES

JOHN MARTIN

BONACHITA

B

MALE

258.

FUENTES

JONH WALTER

MILAN

M

MALE

259.

FUNA

ERIC DANTE

EYO

E

MALE

260.

GABAY

EMIL JR

AGUILAR

A

MALE

261.

GABINETE

MIKE ALLEN

GONZALES

G

MALE

262.

GABUTIN

GIAN CARLO

VIÑA

V

MALE

263.

GADAPAN

CEDRIC JOHN

RONQUILLO

R

MALE

264.

GAITERO

JHON ANGELO

BALINO

B

MALE

265.

GALANG

KEVIN CURT

-

-

MALE

266.

GALIMA

DAVID JOHN

MAGOS

M

MALE

267.

GALLANO

ARGIE

CABASAG

C

MALE

268.